Privacy information as per par. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03
We would like to inform you that your personal data, taken from registrations or bookings, will be used by the Grand Hotel Baglioni  fully respecting the fundamental  principles detailed in Legislative Decree n° 196 of 30th June, 2003, which is the code protecting personal details.  
Why we collect personal data    
The following points sum up why we collect, conserve and process personal data and the reasons for each of these steps:  

- We collect and conserve your personal data in order to provide them to our booking/registration service   
- We use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal   
It is necessary to consent to  the treatment of your personal data.  In the case of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services referred to above.    A refusal does not have any consequences. 

The data can be made available to:
COMPAGNIA ITALIANA ALBERGHI C.I.A. SPA
Grand Hotel Baglioni
 
Legal offices:
Piazza Unità Italiana 6 50123 Firenze

And to other representatives appointed by the person responsible for the data  (par. 29 of Legislative Decree. 196/03)  Rights as in par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03
You have the right to update, change and cancel your data by going to this link 

Owner and person responsible for the data
Persona responsible for the date:
COMPAGNIA ITALIANA ALBERGHI C.I.A. SPA
Grand Hotel Baglioni

With legal offices in :
Piazza Unità Italiana 6 50123 Firenze

Any applications with regard to par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be sent to :
COMPAGNIA ITALIANA ALBERGHI C.I.A. SPA
Grand Hotel Baglioni
Piazza Unità Italiana 6 50123 Firenze

The person responsible with regard to  par. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is:
Pro-tempore General Manager




it spdefrrujp